Staff

2019 Fair Board Members

President – Roger Auck

Vice-President – Jamie Sherk

Secretary/Manager – Rebecca Miller

Treasurer – Tom Laughbaum

2019 Fair Board Committees

Budget & Executive

  • Roger Auck, Chm.
  • Jamie Sherk
  • Tom Laughbaum
  • Rebecca Miller
  • Don Frombaugh
  • Bryan Cole
  • Tim Hamman

Building & Grounds

  • Don Frombaugh, Co-Chm.
  • Ned Lucius, Co-Chm.
  • Tim Reinhard
  • Shawn Rowlinson
  • Roy Lucius
  • Don Auck

Parking

  • Roger Rowlinson, Chm.
  • Tim Reinhard
  • Blaine Rowlinson

Trailer Parking

  • Greg Lutz, Co-Chm.
  • Don Auck, Co-Chm.
  • Gary Hamman
  • Tim Hamman
  • Roy Lucius
  • Bryan Cole

Jr. Fair Representative

  • Barb Koschnick, Chm.
  • Don Auck

Speed

  • Tom Laughbaum, Chm.
  • Don Frombaugh
  • Rebecca Miller
  • Barb Koschnick
  • Bryan Cole
  • Ned Lucius
  • Amy Hughes
  • David Staats (Volunteer)

Track Superintendent (Year-Round)

  • Tim Reinhard, Chm.
  • Roger Rowlinson
  • Tim Hamman
  • Ned Lucius

Dairy

  • Greg Lutz, Chm.

Beef

  • Gary Hamman, Chm.
  • Greg Lutz
  • Tim Hamman

Poultry

  • Melinda Hoffman, Chm.
  • Chuck Shumaker

Swine

  • Blaine Rowlinson, Co-Chm.
  • Amy Hughes
  • Shawn Rowlinson

Sheep

  • Tim Hamman, Co-Chm.
  • Roy Lucius, Co-Chm.
  • David Hartschuh
  • Gary Hamman

Fine Arts

  • David Hartschuh, Chm.
  • Don Auck
  • Chuck Shumaker
  • Tyler Auck

Machinery & Antiques

  • Tim Reinhard, Chm.
  • Roger Rowlinson

Flowers

  • Judith Wideman Chm. (Volunteer)
  • June Gebhardt, (Volunteer)
  • MaryLee Minor (Volunteer)

Grange

  • Tom Laughbaum, Chm.

Grandstand

  • Greg Lutz, Co-Chm.
  • Chuck Shumaker, Co-Chm.
  • Tyler Auck
  • Amy Hughes
  • Gary Hamman
  • David Hartschuh
  • Tim Hamman

Tractor/Truck Pull

  • Bryan Cole, Co-Chm.
  • Tim Hamman, Co-Chm.
  • Gary Hamman
  • Ned Lucius
  • Roger Rowlinson
  • Shawn Rowlinson

Demolition Derby

  • Don Frombaugh, Chm.
  • Tim Reinhard
  • Shawn Rowlinson
  • Blaine Rowlinson

Foul Shooting

  • Barb Koschnick, Chm.
  • Tyler Auck
  • Melinda Hoffman
  • Chuck Shumaker

Concession

  • Tom Laughbaum, Co-Chm.
  • Rebecca Miller, Co-Chm.
  • Don Frombaugh
  • Ned Lucius
  • Greg Lutz

Long Range Planning

  • Executive Committee

Public Relations

  • Roger Auck, Co-Chm.
  • Rebecca Miller, Co-Chm.
  • Jamie Sherk
  • Tom Laughbaum

Stage & Band Set-up

  • Ned Lucius, Co-Chm.
  • Blaine Rowlinson, Co-Chm.
  • Tim Reinhard
  • Don Frombaugh
  • Roger Rowlinson
  • Shawn Rowlinson

Entertainment

  • Barb Koschnick, Co-Chm.
  • Don Frombaugh, Co-Chm.
  • Greg Lutz
  • Ned Lucius
  • Blaine Rowlinson
  • Shawn Rowlinson
  • Amy Hughes

Internal Audit Committee

  • Executive Committee

Youth Activities & Whetstone Fun Building

  • Melinda Hoffman, Chm.
  • Barb Koschnick

Veterinarians

  • Crawford County Veterinary Assoc.

Emergency Planning

  • Sheriff Scott Kent
  • Executive Committee

Gun Raffle

  • Shawn Rowlinson, Co-Chm.
  • Ned Lucius, Co-Chm.
  • Tom Laughbaum
  • Rebecca Miller
  • Roger Auck
  • Blaine Rowlinson
  • Don Auck
  • Roy Lucius
  • Tyler Auck

Senior Fair Board Representatives to Jr.Fair Committees:

  • Beef Steers: Gary Hamman/Greg Lutz
  • Dairy & Dairy Beef: Don Frombaugh/ Roger Auck
  • Swine: Blaine Rowlinson/Amy Hughes
  • Horses: Bryan Cole/Tom Laughbaum
  • Goats: Tyler Auck/ Ned Lucius
  • Sheep: David Hartschuh/Tim Hamman
  • Poultry & Rabbits: Melinda Hoffman/ Chuck Shumaker
  • Alpacas: Don Auck/ Roy Lucius