MAIN MENU

  HOME

  ATTRACTIONS

  CALENDAR

 CONCERT

 DIRECTIONS

 HISTORY

 STAFF

 LINKS

 2015 ANNUAL REPORT

 YEARLY FAIRGROUNDS EVENTS

 RENTALS

 SPONSORSHIP OPTIONS

                                                                   

                                                2016 FAIR BOARD OFFICERS

                                                                                                    President - Blaine Rowlinson

                                                                                 Vice-President - Roger Auck

                                                                         Secretary/Manager - Rebecca Starner

                                                                              Treasurer - Thomas Laughbaum


                                              2016 FAIR BOARD COMMITTEES

Budget and Executive:
  • Blaine Rowlinson, Chm
  • Tom Laughbaum
  • Don Frombaugh
  • Rebecca
  • Bryan Cole
  • Roger Auck 
  • Don Auck                                                                   
Buildings and Grounds:
  • Don Frombaugh, CO-Chm.
  • Ned Lucius,CO-Chm.
  • Shawn Rowlinson
  • Tim Reinhard 
  • Terry Leonhart
  • Don Auck
Parking:
  • Roger Rowlinson, Chm.
  • Tim Reinhard                                                                                                                                 
  • Jamie Sherk
Trailer Parking:
  • Gary Billings, Co-Chm.
  • Gary Hamman, Co-Chm.
  • Bryan Cole
  • Don Auck
Jr. Fair Representatives:
  • Barb Koshnick, Chm.
  • Melinda Hoffman
  • Don Auck 
Speed:
  • Tom Laughbaum, Chm.
  • Don Frombaugh
  • Barb Koschnick
  • Shawn Rowlinson
  • Bryan Cole                                                                                                                                    
  • Rebecca Starner                                                                                                                                  
  • Melinda Crall-Cauley
  • Ned Lucius
  • David Stats (vol.)
Dairy:
  • Don Frombaugh, Chm.
Beef:
  • Gary Hamman, Co-Chm.
  • Jamie Sherk
  • Tim Hamman

Poultry:

  • Melinda Hoffman, Chm.
  • Chuck Shumaker                                                                                                                                        
Swine:
  • Blaine Rowlinson, Co-Chm.
  • Gary Billings, Co-Chm.
  • Shawn Rowlinson
Sheep:
  • Terry Leonhart, Chm.
  • Tim Hamman      
  • Marla Scheffler   
  • David Hartschuh                                                                                                                     
Track Superintendent
  • Tim Reinhard, Chm.
  • Jamie Sherk
  • Tim Hamman
  • Ned Lucius

Fine Arts:

  • Melinda Cauley, Chm.                                                                                                                
  • Don Auck
  • David Hartschuh
  • Mo Ressallat
Machinery and Antiques:
  • Marla Scheffler, Chm.
  • Tim Reinhard                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 
  • Roger Rowlinson
Flowers:
  • June Gebhardt, Chm. (Vol.)                                        
  • Melinda Hoffman   
  • Shirley Fearn (Vol.)                
  • Michael Hoepf (Vol.)
Grange:
  • Tom Laughbaum Chm.
Grandstand:
  • Gary Billings, Co-Chm.
  • Chuck Shumaker, Co-Chm.
  • Mo Ressallat
  • Tim Reinhard
  • David Hartschuh
  • Tim Hamman
  • Terry Leonhart
Tractor Pull:
  • Bryan Cole, Co-Chm.
  • Shawn Rowlinson, Co-Chm.
  • Gary Hamman
  • Ned Lucius
  • Roger Rowlinson
  • Jamie Sherk
  • Tim Hamman
Demo Derby:
  • Roger Rowlinson, Chm.
  • Tim Reinhard
  • Shawn Rowlinson
  • Jamie Sherk
Foul Shooting:
  • Barb Koschnick, Chm.
  • Don Auck
  • Mo Ressallat
  • Chuck Shumaker
Concessions:
  • Tom Laughbaum, Co-Chm.   
  • Rebecca Starner, Co- Chm.
  • Don Frombaugh
  • Melinda Crall-Cauley                                                                                                         
Long Range Planning:
  • Blaine Rowlinson, Chm.
  • Barb Koschnick
  • Rebecca Starner                                         
Public Relations:
  •  Blaine Rowlinson, Chm
  • Rebecca Starner
  • Barb Koschnick
  • Tom Laughbaum
  • Bryan Cole
  • Mo Ressallat
  • Chuck Shumaker                                                                              
Stage and Band Set Up:
  • Ned Lucius Co-Chm.
  • Jamie Sherk Co-Chm.
  • Barb Koshnick
  • Don Frombaugh
  • Roger Rowlinson
  • Shawn Rowlinson
Youth Activities:
  • Melinda Hoffman Chm.
  • Marla Scheffler
  • Melinda Crall-Cauley
Veterinarians:
  • Crawford County Veterinary Assoc.

 Senior Fair Board Representatives to Jr. Fair Committees:

  1. Beef Steers                              Gary Hamman/Jamie Sherk
  2. Dairy & Dairy Feeders            Don Frombaugh/Roger Auck
  3. Swine                                        Blaine Rowlinson/Gary Billings
  4. Horses                                      Bryan Cole/Tom Laughbaum
  5. Goats                                        Don Auck/Ned Lucius
  6. Sheep                                       David Hartschuh/Tim Hamman
  7. Poultry & Rabits                       Melinda Hoffman/Chuck Shumaker
  8. Dogs                                         Tim Reinhard/Mo Resallat
  9. Alpacas                                     Melinda Crall-Cauley/Barb Koschnick